Tuesday, December 20, 2011

MInecraft back!!

Ahhhhhhh, my minecraft and computer has been given back.  It feels so good...

Sunday, December 18, 2011

TF2 Demoman!

Woot!!! Set a new kill record (12) as demoman!!!

Banned!

OMFG!!!  My parents grounded my for a WEEK.  I can't play minecraft for a WEEK. I'm going to go insane!!!!!

Monday, December 5, 2011

Buildcraft

I just installed buildcraft and it is so confusing!!!!  I tried to make a quarry but nothing happened!!

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Movie!

Yep, I know, I've had this title before.  But now I have actually STARTED working on the movie sooo, you should hear about it soon.

Friday, November 25, 2011

Tweet!

I made myself a new twitter account.  Follow me on twitter (bluenova65.)

Thursday, November 24, 2011

Thanksgiving!

I have had a great thanksgiving!  I at a ton of food and sat around all day.  I played minecraft for about 4 hours today.  If you want, you can join the trinitycraft server.  That is where I play minecraft.  The server ip is: trinitycraft.info:25565. I also spent about 3 hours playing team fortress 2.  I have become a good demoman.  You can add me on steam as a friend, my name is bluenova65.

Monday, November 21, 2011

Drangon!

My egg has hatched!!!  Help him survive by going to his link: Flamebite

Minecraft movie team

I have been selected for a minecraft movie-making team.  Hopefully I will have some vids for you soon.

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Team fortress 2

I also have spent my day blowing people up with my stick bombs in team fortress 2.  It is quite fun.

Trinity craft

I have spent all day today playing  on the trinitycraft server.  I enjoyed it greatly.

Friday, November 18, 2011

Servers!

Hello, I have got my server up.  Well I now have three.  I will not give the ip just yet but be expecting it soon.

Minecraft full!

Minecraft full version came out today sooooo you know, I kinda had to post about it.

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Texture pack

Hey, I have started on a texture pack and I would like to know what you guys think about it...


download here

Minecraft.edu

Oh my god, look what I found!!!  www.minecraft.edu.com  You HAVE to check this out.

Skins for everyone!

Hey if you guys are interested in any of my skins you can find them here

My current skin

My current skin (billy steampunk) is awesome.  I just thought I would share this with you.  Oh and it is made by me (only losers don't make their skins).


Click this link to be awesome and give him diamonds! (vote up)

Film crew?

Hey all you minecrafters, ever wanted to make a minecraft movie?  Well if not go away.  If so please contact me because I do. Thanks

Full time attention to the server

I'm actually not going to build a castle, I  will start to work on the spawn area for my server.  If you have any good ideas on what it should look like tell me.

Castle making

I will be making a castle!  Once I get the server up and running I will let anyone work on it with me.

Server hosting

Hey I have decided to make my server public.  So I'm going to need a hosting website. If you know of any good ones let me know. thanks.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Trouble with server!

Uh oh, failed to bind port, not good.  My hamachi server has been hacked!!!!! I think.  One day when I went to start my sever it said it had failed to bind port. My server is hamachi.  Soooo... I think someone hacked it.  I dont know what to do.  :(

New Blog!

Hello everyone! Welcome to my new Minecraft blog.  This blog will inform you on what is I am doing in minecraft.  I will also add little details about what is happening in the minecraft world.  I will try to update my blog as much as I can.  You can skype with me, my skype is bluenova651. I will not add you as a contact if you don't tell me your trying to add me.  Thanks!